SCHEDULE

Thursday 8th of June


Workshops (WS)


03.00 - 04.15 PM: WS1 with Rodrigo & Agustina

04.30 - 05.45 PM: WS2 with Celeste & Andres

06.00 - 07.15 PM: WS3 with Emiliano & Karin


08.00 PM: Qualifying Round


09.00 PM: Welcome Milonga with DJ Andres Sautel Maestros Presentation

Showroom with Tango Fashion

Exposition „Buenos Aires Street Art“ by Gert Manthey

Culinary specialties such as the Empanadas

(Argentinian pastries), Asado (Argentinian Barbecue)

and Argentinian wines.


_____________________________________________________


Friday 9th of June


Workshops (WS)


03.00 - 04.15 PM: WS4 with Emiliano & Karin

04.30 - 05.45 PM: WS5 with Rodrigo & Agustina

06.00 - 07.15 PM: WS6 with Celeste & Andres


08.00 PM: Semifinal


09.00 PM: Milonga with DJ Toni

Show with Maude Andrey and Onur Gümrükçü

Showroom with Tango Fashion

Culinary specialties such as Empanadas

(Argentinian pastries), Asado (Argentinian Barbecue)

and Argentinian wines.


_____________________________________________________


All the Events and Activities will take place at Movimientos.

Only the Final with the Show of the Maestros and the Concert will be at the Theater Laeiszhalle.


Saturday 10th of June


02.30 PM: Projection of the Film „El ultimo Tango“ by German Kral


06.00 PM: Final, Show of the Maestros and Concert in the Theater Laeiszhalle


09.00 PM: Gala Milonga with Live Music, DJ Rainer,

Awarding of prizes and Show of the Winners


_____________________________________________________


Sunday 11th of June


03.00 PM: Tango Crush Course for absolute Beginners


04.00 PM: Farewell Milonga with DJ Rodrigo

Impressions of the festival and Projection of the pictures and videos taken during the Festival

Culinary specialties such as Asado (Argentinien Barbecue) and Argentinien Wines.



Sponsors and Partners

Follow us on Facebook!

kulturbehoerde-logo
Pyjama-Park_Grueppchen_Logo
Tangodanza
surigrill
Donkey_logo
Logo Consulado esp
Screenshot 2017-04-18 02.26.23
Miguel Mancera
klaus_kröger